Professional Bodies - Department of Information Technology
Memberships
Year CSI IETE IE()I
I Year 117 117 117
II Year 117 117 117
III Year 105 92 94
IV Year - - 53
Total 339 326 381

The following faculty is having membership in different professional bodies

Sl.No. Faculty Name Professional Society Nature of Membership Membership No.
1 Dr. N. Vasantha ISTE
CSI
IETE
IEEE
VSI
BES
Life Member
Life Member
Life Member
Member
Member
Fellow
LM 20210
0008008
F-188525
90328832
1813
LF2804
2 S. Aruna CSI Member I1501827
3 S. Rajyalaxmi CSI Member 01169311
4 Ch. Pavani CSI Member 01169310
5 N. David Raju CSI Member I1501829
6 K.Shyam sunder Reddy CSI Life Member I1501719
7 M. Vishnu Chaitanya CSI Life Member 01183994
8 J. Praneet Raj IAENG Life Member 143183
9 T. Ravichandra Babu IAENG Life Member 110343
10 R. Bhawana IEEE Member 92937805
11 S. Satyaveer IAENG Life Member 145640
12 D.R.L.Prasanna CSI Member I1501717
13 L.Divya CSI Member I1501713
14 A.Shiva Rama Krishna CSI Member I1501854
15 C. Swetha CSI MemberI1501864
16 K.Madhuri CSI MemberI1501729
17 B. Pavani Kumari CSI Member I1501865