Transport Details
Transport Transport

Details of the routes of the 1st year student Exclusive College Buses

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1ECIL ‘X’ Roads - VCE
Via: Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, St.Anns College, Patny, Paradise, Ranigunj, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
2Vanasthalipuram - VCE
Via: L.B. Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
3Ramanthapur TV Studio - VCE
Via: Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, O.U, Vidyanagar, Shankermutt, Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
4K.P.H.B. (JNTU) - VCE
Via: Kukatpally, Moosapet, Bhrath Nagar, Erragadda, S.R.Nagar, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar
7.30 AM4.40 PM
5B.H.E.L. (Lingampally) - VCE
Via: Chanda Nagar, Alwyn 'x' Roads, Miyapur, Nizampet X Roads, JNTU, Malyasian Town ship, Cyber Towers, Hi-Tech City, Mind Space, Outer Ring Road, Narsing
7.30 AM4.40 PM
6Chilkalguda (Sec’bad Station) - VCE
Via: Musheerabad, RTC ‘x’ Roads, VST, Bagh Lingampally, Tourist Hotel, Kachiguda, YMCA, Old MLA Quarters, Basheerabagh, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam
7.30 AM4.40 PM
7ALWAL – VCE
Via:Tirumalgiri, Lothukunta, Patny, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, Ring Road, Langer House
7.30 AM4.40 PM
8Sagar Ring Road – VCE
Via: L.B.Nagar, Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Mitdani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayana Gutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE .
7.30 AM4.40 PM


A.P.S.R.T.C. Student Exclusive buses for the senior students

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1Secunderabad to VCE
Secunderabad to VCE Via. Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
2Secunderabad to VCE
Via. Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
3RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE
Via. Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
4RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE
Via. Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Old MlA Qtrs, Control Room Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
5Tarnaka to VCE
Via. Osmania University, Nallalunta, Narayanaguda, Himayath Nagar, Liberty , Secreteriat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
6Dilsukhnagar to VCE
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
7Dilsukhnagar to VCE
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
8A.G.Colony to VCE
Via. Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
9A.G.Colony to VCE
Via. Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM


Details of staff and senior students buses

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1Ramanthapur TV Studio - VCE
Via: Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Survey of India, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, Adikmet, Vidyanagar, VST, RTC ‘x’ Roads, Chikkadapally Narayanguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Secreteriat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam, VCE.
8.15 AM4.45 PM
2ECIL ‘X’ Roads - VCE
Via: Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, Rail Nilayam, Sangeet ‘x’ Roads, ISCON-ST Ann’s School, Patny, Paradise, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE.
8.15 AM4.45 PM
3Vanasthalipuram Red Tank - VCE
Via: L.B. Nagar, Kothapet ‘x’ Roads, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar, Langerhouse VCE.
8.15 AM4.45 PM
4JNTY (KPHB) - VCE
Via: Vivekanandanagar Colony, Kukatpally, Moosapet ‘x’ Roads, Erragadda, ESI, S.R.Nagar, Ameerpet, Punjagutta, NIMS, Krishna Oberai, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, VCE.
8.30 AM4.45 PM
5B.H.E.L. (Lingampally) - VCE
Via: Chandanagar, Gangaram, Madinaguda, Alwyn ‘x’ Roads, Miyapur, Nizampet ‘x’ Roads, JNTU, Malasyan Town Ship, Madhapur, Hitech City, Kothaguda,, Outer Ring Road, Narsing, VCE.
8.15 AM4.45 PM
6Mehdipatnam – VCE
Via: Humayun Nagar P.S., Mehdipatnam, Retibowli, Pillar No.68, Olive Hospital, Langar House, VCE
9.15 AM4.45 PM
7ALWAL (Indira Gandhi Statue) – VCE
Via: Tirumalgiri, Lothukunta, Patny, Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar, VCE
8.15 AM4.45 PM
8Sagar Ring Road – VCE
Via: L.B.Nagar, Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Mitdani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayana Gutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE
8.15 AM4.45 PM