Student/Parent Login

Details of the routes of the 1st year student Exclusive College Buses

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1ECIL ‘X’ Roads - VCE
Via: Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, St.Anns College, Patny, Paradise, Ranigunj, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
2Vanasthalipuram - VCE
Via: L.B. Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
3Ramanthapur TV Studio - VCE
Via: Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, O.U, Vidyanagar, Shankermutt, Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.30 AM4.40 PM
4K.P.H.B. (JNTU) - VCE
Via: Kukatpally, Moosapet, Bhrath Nagar, Erragadda, S.R.Nagar, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar
7.30 AM4.40 PM
5B.H.E.L. (Lingampally) - VCE
Via: Chanda Nagar, Alwyn 'x' Roads, Miyapur, Nizampet X Roads, JNTU, Malyasian Town ship, Cyber Towers, Hi-Tech City, Mind Space, Outer Ring Road, Narsing
7.30 AM4.40 PM
6Chilkalguda (Sec’bad Station) - VCE
Via: Musheerabad, RTC ‘x’ Roads, VST, Bagh Lingampally, Tourist Hotel, Kachiguda, YMCA, Old MLA Quarters, Basheerabagh, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam
7.30 AM4.40 PM
7ALWAL – VCE
Via:Tirumalgiri, Lothukunta, Patny, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, Ring Road, Langer House
7.30 AM4.40 PM
8Sagar Ring Road – VCE
Via: L.B.Nagar, Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Mitdani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayana Gutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE .
7.30 AM4.40 PM


A.P.S.R.T.C. Student Exclusive buses for the senior students

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1 Secunderabad to VCE
Secunderabad to VCE Via. Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM 4.40 PM
2Secunderabad to VCE
Via. Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
3RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE
Via. Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
4RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE
Via. Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Old MlA Qtrs, Control Room Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
5Tarnaka to VCE
Via. Osmania University, Nallalunta, Narayanaguda, Himayath Nagar, Liberty , Secreteriat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
6Dilsukhnagar to VCE
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
7Dilsukhnagar to VCE
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Koti, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
8A.G.Colony to VCE
Via. Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM
9A.G.Colony to VCE
Via. Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.40 PM


Details of staff and senior students buses

Teaching Staff
  1. Vanasthalipuram Red Tank - VCE: <br />Panama, L.B. Nagar ‘x’ Roads, Sagar Ring Road, Gayatri Nagr, Manda Mallamma, Owaisi Hospital, Midhani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayangutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Attapur, VCE,  8.00 AM, 4.45 PM
  2. Vanasthalipuram Rythu Bazar - VCE:<br />B.N.Reddy Nagar, NGO’S Colony, B.N. Reddy Nagar, Hasthinapuram, Sagar Ring Road Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santhoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Midhani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayangutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE,  7.50 AM, 4.45 PM
  3. KPHB(JNTU) - VCE:<br /> Vivekananadnagar Colony, Kukatpally, Moosapet ‘x’ Roads, Erragadda, ESI, S.R.Nagar, Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, GVK, Banjara Hills, Pension Office, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, VCE.,  8.00 AM, 4.45 PM
  4. BEERAMGUDA - VCE <br />Ashoknagar, Lingampally ‘x’ Roads, Chandanagar, Gangaram, Madinaguda, Alwyn ‘x’ Roads, Miyapur ‘x’ Roads, Hafeezpet, Kondapur, Kothaguda ‘x’ Roads, Gachibowli, Outer Ring Road, Narsing, VCE.,  8.10 AM, 4.45 PM
  5. HYDERNAGAR - VCE: <br />Nizampet ‘x’ Roads, JNTU, Malasyan Town Ship, Hitech City, Mindspace, Gachibowli, Outer Ring Road, Narsing, VCE.,  8.10 AM, 4.45 PM
  6. ALWAL (Indira Gandhi Statue) – VCE:<br />Lothukunta, Tirumalagiri, Kharkhana, JBS, Patny, Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, NIMS, Erramanazil Colony, Taj Krishna, Pension Office, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, VCE,  7.50 AM, 4.45 PM
  7. Mehdipatnam – VCE: <br />Humayun Nagar P.S., Mehdipatnam, Retibowli, Pillar No.68, Olive Hospital, Langar House, VCE,  8.50 AM, 4.45 PM
  8. Nagole ‘x’ Roads - VCE : <br /> Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Ramanthapur HPS, Amberpet ‘x’ Roads, 6 No., Shivam Road, Vidyanagar ‘x’ Roads. VST, RTC ‘x’ Roads, Ashok Nagar, Indira Park, Telugutalli Flyover, Lakdikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE,  8.00 AM, 4.45 PM
  9. Uppal ‘x’ Roads - VCE: <br /> Survey of India, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, Adikmet, Vidyanagar, Shankermutt, Fever Hospital, Narayanguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Secretariat, Lakdikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE,  8.00 AM, 4.45 PM
  10. ECIL ‘x’ Roads - VCE : <br /> A.S.Rao Nagar, Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Vinayak Nagar, Anandbagh, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, Rail Nilayam, Chilkalguda ‘x’ Roads, Kawadiguda, LowerTankbund, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE,  7.50 AM, 4.45 PM
  11. Bowenpally - VCE: <br />B’pally Market, Diamond Point, JBS, Sangeet, Clock Tower, Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE.,  8.00 AM, 4.45 PM
  12. Chinthalakuntha Check Post – VCE: <br />L.B. Nagar, Kothapet ‘x’ Roads, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Chaderghat, Moinja Market, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE,  7.55 AM, 4.45 PM