Student/Parent Login

Staff List - Electronics and Communication Engineering

Teaching Staff
  1. Dr. E. Sreenivasa Rao,  M.Tech (ECE) & M.Tech. (CS), Ph.D., Professor & HOD
  2. Dr. K. Veera Swamy,  M.Tech, Ph.D., Professor
  3. Prof. P.Venkata Ramana,  M.S. (Tech.), Professor
  4. Dr. M. Satyam,  M.E., Ph.D, Adj. Prof.
  5. Dr. K. Dheerga Rao,  M.E., Ph.D., Professor
  6. Dr. N. Suryanarayanamurti,  M.S., Ph.D., Professor
  7. Mr. Narasimha Rao,  M.Tech, Ph.D., Professor
  8. Ms. G.R.Padmini,  M.Tech., Associate Professor
  9. Dr. N.Siva Sankar Reddy,  M.Tech, Ph.D., Associate Professor
  10. Ms. A. Sri Lakshmi,  M.E., Associate Professor
  11. Mr. M. Prasanth,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  12. Ms. R. Leelavathi,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  13. Ms. V. Aruna,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  14. Ms. S. Aruna Deepthi,  M.E., Assistant Professor
  15. Ms. Shaik Afroz Begum,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  16. Mr. V. Krishna Mohan,  M.E., Assistant Professor
  17. Ms. Vibha D. Kulkarni,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  18. Ms. Ch. Neethu Narayan Rao,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  19. Ms.K.Deepthi,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  20. Mr.N.Abid Ali Khan,  M.S., Assistant Professor
  21. Mr.R.Goutham,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  22. Ms. K.R.Deepthi,  M.E., Assistant Professor
  23. Mr. B. Uma Mahesh Babu,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  24. Mr. M. Ramanjaneyulu,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  25. Mr. K. Rama Krishna Reddy,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  26. Mr. O. Rajesh,  M.E., Assistant Professor
  27. Mr. N. Bala Thimmaiah,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
  28. Mr. Khajavali Shaik,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor


Non-Teaching Staff
  1. Mr. B. Narayana Rao,  Diploma, Sr. Lab. Asst.
  2. Ms. P. Srisudha,  AMIE , Lab. Asst.
  3. Mr. J.M.G. Krishna,  B.Com, Jr.Asst.,
  4. Ms. A.L. Swaroopa Rani,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
  5. Ms. V. Sudha,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
  6. Ms. A.B. Sai Charitha,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
  7. Mr. Y. Mallesham,  Diploma,AMIE, M.E., Lab. Asst.
  8. Mr. S. Santosh Karna,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
  9. Ms. M. Veda Lakshmi,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
  10. Mr. P.V.Krishna Mohan Gupta,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
  11. Mr. A. Madhusudhan,  Diploma, Lab. Tech.
  12. Mr. S. Vidyasagar,  B.Sc.,, Lab. Tech.
  13. Mr. C. Seshandra Sarma,  I.T.I, Lab. Tech.
  14. Mr. K.Rama Krishna,  Diploma, AMIE, Lab Tech.
  15. Ms. N. Rama Devi,  B.Com, DCCP, DEO
  16. Mr. K.Santosh Kumar,  B.Com, DEO
  17. Mr. Md.Ameer,  -, Sr.Attender
  18. Mr. Narahari,  VII Class, Attender
  19. Mr. V. Mahesh,  SSC, Attender