Student/Parent Login

Roll of Honour

Civil Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 P.DHARMA REDDY 1985
2 R.SRIKANTH 1986
3 P.SATYANARAYANA 1987
4 M.UMESH KUMAR 1988
5 M.S.SRINIVAS 1989
6 N. MANJULA REDDY 1990
7 M.ANURADHA 1991
8 K.K.V.KRISHNA RAO 1992
9 M.KRISHNA PRIYA 1993
10 P.SATYANARAYANA 1994
11 T.RADHIKA 1995
12 M.MANJOOSHA 1996
13 CH.V.SUBBA RAO 1997
14 K.SRINIVAS 1998
15 D.S.R.SAROJA 1999
16 S.SUHASINI 2000
17 A.SRIKANTH SRINIVASAN 2001
18 K.L.N.MURTHY 2002
19 P.VASUDHA 2003
20 C.DIVYA 2004
21 CH.V.MADHU SUDHAN RAO 2005
22 T. HARIKA 2006
23 SHALINI 2007
24 R. DEEPTHI 2008
25 M.SRIKANTH 2009
26 R.PRATIBHA 2010
27 V. AKSHAY 2011
28 K.MEGHANA 2012
29 DIVYA DEEPANKAR 2013
30 A. VENKATA LAKSHMI ANUSHA 2014
31 SINGI REDDY VENU KONDAL REDDY 2015
32 JULAKANTI SANDEEP REDDY 2016
33 KASA SNEHITHA 2017
34 DOMAKUNTLA ROHITH 2018

Electronics and Communications Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 K.PRABHAKAR REDDY 1985
2 N.SEETA RAMA KRISHNA 1986
3 K.SRINIVAS 1988
4 V.MURALI KRISHNA 1989
5 K.VENKATESWAR RAO 1990
6 G.KAVITHA 1991
7 N.LEELAVATHI 1992
8 PRAVEEN GUPTA 1993
9 K.RAMA SUDHAKER 1994
10 Y.V.ARUNA 1996
11 K.NAVEEN KUMAR 1997
12 K.KAMESHWARA SHARMA 1998
13 NIKHIL ANAND 1999
14 N.SAI VILASINI 2000
15 P.SIRISHA 2001
16 K.SRINIVASA VENU GOPAL 2002
17 K.KRISHNA MOHAN 2003
18 MANJARI GANTI 2004
19 A.PRANEETH 2005
20 V.SESHAGIRI RAO 2006
21 K.TRIPURASUNDARI 2007
22 A.VAMSHI KRISHNA 2008
23 G.DIVYA 2009
24 B.R.HARI KRISHNA 2010
25 CH.PHANI MADHURI 2011
26 G.SAI KRISHNA 2012
27 CH.RAMYA 2013
28 B.VIKAS 2014
29 BOGGARAPU ADITYA 2015
30 N.ROHITH 2016
31 PINNA NAIMISHA 2017
32 MOHAMMED ISMAIL KHAN 2018

Mechanicial Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 S.V.NARAYANA 1985
2 K.VEERA PRABHAKER RAO 1986
3 K.VIJAYA SIMHA 1987
4 A.RAMESH 1988
5 P.R.JAGANATHAM 1989
6 K.S.VASU 1990
7 B.RAVI SHANKAR 1991
8 NAVIN JAIN 1992
9 N.V.KRISHNA MOHAN RAO 1993
10 S.GOPALA KRISHNAN 1994
11 S.V.SUNAND KUMAR 1995
12 S.P.GIRISH BABU 1996
13 UMA PARTHA SARATHY 1997
14 C.NAGAVALLI 1998
15 K.V.V.PRASAD 1999
16 D.SRIKAR 2000
17 V.CHAKRAPANI 2001
18 R.JADISH SALVA 2002
19 M.R.GOUTHAM 2003
20 N.SHANKAR NARAYANA 2004
21 C.M.B. SESHIKANTH VARMA 2005
22 R. PRIYADARSHINI 2006
23 DEEPTHA KRISHNA SWAMY 2007
24 K. SOMA SEKHER 2008
25 D. VIKAS 2009
26 T. SRUTHI 2010
27 J.SHAILENDER RAO 2011
28 M.KARTHIKE 2012
29 S AKAHAY 2013
30 G.BHARGAVI 2014
31 PALATI NAGA VAMSI 2015
32 GOLLAPALLI SAI VARUN 2016
33 AREDLA MAHIDHAR REDDY 2017
34 C VAISHNAVI 2018

Production Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 T.S.RAVI KUMAR 1988
2 M.R.S.SRINIVAS 1989
3 A.RAMAKANTH PANI 1990
4 GURMIT SINGH 1991
5 M.SRINATH BABU 1992
6 G.RAKESH BABU 1993
7 Y.L.RAGHUNATH 1994
8 N.A.PRASAD 1995
9 K.VINOD KUMAR 1996
10 S.SRIDHAR 1997
11 P.NARAHARI 1998
12 M.J.VATSALA 1999
13 A.RAMAKRISHNA KISHORE 2000
14 A.RAVI SHANKER 2001
15 B.SUVARNA 2002
16 B.PAVAN KUMAR 2003
17 T.V.S.SMITHA 2004
18 M.CHANDRAKANTH 2005
19 PAREKH DIPEN 2006
20 RUCHITA BANSAL 2007
21 B.ARUN KUMAR 2008
22 S.R.DEEPIKA 2009

Computer Science and Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 M.ARTHI BHAT 1998
2 CH.PRAMOD KUMAR 1999
3 K.SHEETAL REDDY 2000
4 G.KALYANI 2001
5 V.PALLAVI 2002
6 ARNEB SEN GUPTA 2003
7 Y.SURESH KUMAR 2004
8 P.SANDEEP 2005
9 M.SANDHYA 2006
10 P.SHALINI 2007
11 J.MANASA 2008
12 K.KEERTHI 2009
13 ABHINAV GUPTA 2010
14 K.SHALINI 2011
15 V.ANUSHA 2012
16 A.ANUSHA 2013
17 G.AMANI 2014
18 SANAGAPALLI KAVYA 2015
19 M GOUTHAMI 2016
20 VIDIYALA KEERTHI 2017
21 L NEHARICA 2018

Electricial and Electronics Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 P. VENKATA PADMALATHA 2003
2 S.KIRAN KUMAR 2004
3 M.KARTHIK 2005
4 G.SREE DEVI 2006
5 B.KRISHNA MOHAN 2007
6 M.N.S.VANI PRATHIBHA 2008
7 S.P.VIJITHA 2009
8 G.MANASA BHARGAVI 2010
9 CH.MAMATA 2011
10 P.RAKESH BABU 2012
11 Y.NAGA LIKHITA 2013
12 C.TEJASWINI 2014
13 RIKKAMALLE KRISHNAVENI 2015
14 KONGALLA DURGA SRI SAI 2016
15 MACHANAGARI SHARATH REDDY 2017
16 SAPRAM JYOTHIRMAI 2018

Information Technology

S.No.NameYear
1 J. ARATHI 2004
2 K.V.KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHY 2005
3 M.R.SARSWATHI 2006
4 K.NAGA SOWJANYA 2007
5 M.SREEDEEPYA 2008
6 K.NAGA MANASA 2009
7 GVSS ANUPAMA 2010
8 B.ANUPAMA 2011
9 D.RANJITH KUMAR 2012
10 N.SAI SPOORTHY REDDY 2013
11 P.S.L.MOUNIKA 2014
12 KANKANALA SREEJA 2015
13 KUDARAVALLI MOUNIKA 2016
14 KALLAMADI THANUJA 2017
15 MUCHERLA NIKHIL 2018

Master of Computer Applications

S.No.NameYear
1 B.H.KISHORE 1997
2 G.LAKSHMANA KUMAR 1998
3 V.S.KRISHNA PADMINI 1999
4 D.SURESH 2000
5 K.ANJANA 2001
6 B.PRAVEEN REDDY 2002
7 RAJESH CHANDRA TIWARI 2003
8 B.SRIVIDYA 2004
9 ARATHI PRAKASH 2005
10 G.MADHU 2006
11 T.HIMAVATHI 2007
12 K.MAHESH 2008
13 CH.SWATHI 2009
14 K.MANEESH 2010
15 G. MOUNIKA 2011
16 P.UMA 2012
17 P. CHANDANA 2013
18 SANGHMITRA 2014
19 MAHESH NAGARI 2015
20 CHANDANALA DEEPTHI 2016
21 DUTTA SUMAN 2017
22 PODISHETTY YESHWANTH PRANITHA 2018

M.E. - Advanced Design and Manufacturing

S.No.NameYear
1 SAMEERA NAUSHEEN 2005
2 CH. SANTOSH KUMAR 2006
3 N.NAGARAJESWAR 2007
4 HAQQANI ARSHAD 2008
5 K. SUDHAKARA REDDY 2009
6 M. JAYA ASHWINI 2010
7 N. NASIRUDDIN 2011
8 S. SRAVANTHEE 2012
9 PUNJALA ANUSHA 2013
10 SYEDA AMATUL QUADEER 2014
11 HARSHA VIKRAM REDDY K 2015
12 B VENKAT REDDY 2016
13 NALLURI AMULYA 2017
14 MOHAMMAD IRSHAD ALI 2018

ME - Embedded Systems & VLSI Design

S.No.NameYear
1 M. VENKATASHARATH CHANDRA 2005
2 S. SREERAMA KRISHNA 2006
3 A. SURESH KUMAR 2007
4 PAVAN KUMAR GANGISETTI 2008
5 BABJI VALLABHANENI 2009
6 A.SWETHA 2010
7 D.RAJU 2011
8 B.SHIRISHA 2012
9 MOHAMMED MEHMOOD SHAKIR 2013
10 VENKATA SHRAVANI MAKU 2014
11 SAI SHARMA GONUGOPULA 2015
12 ASHOK ELLANDULA 2016
13 AISHWARYA RACHURI 2017
14 SAJJA VAMSI SRIKANTH 2018

M.E. - Communication Engineering & Signal Processing

S.No.NameYear
1 SAMEER ADIRAJU 2013
2 K.SRIYADEVI 2014
3 SRUJANA EJJIGIRI 2015
4 DUBACHARLA GYANESHWAR 2016
5 SAGGAM MEENA 2017
6 BOJJAMMA GARI KURUVA KARTHEEK 2018

M.Tech. - Computer Science and Engineering

S.No.NameYear
1 RAYALA HARIKA 2013
2 T. NAVNEETHA SINGH 2014
3 PRATHYUSHA KARANAM 2015
4 B GEETHA REDDY 2016
5 SAMUDRALA MONA 2017
6 TUMMA SUSMITHA 2018

ME - Power Systems and Power Electronics

S.No.NameYear
1 GOPI SRINATH 2014
2 NAGA SWETHA S 2015
3 BANDARI RAMAKRISHNA 2016
4 CHETPELLI YASHWANTH 2017
5 SHIEK RUKSANA 2018