Student/Parent Login

Donation of laptops by Alumni and the College

In continuation of its Equity Action Plan (EAP) to provide equal opportunities to all students, the College took the initiative to bridge the Digital Divide and to make online teaching-Learning effective for students who did not have appropriate devices, by encouraging the Alumni of the College to donate laptops to these students who could not afford to buy them. The College has also contributed its effort by donating 20 laptops to deserving students besides the 89 laptops donated by the Alumni. They are:

S No. Name(s) of the Alumni (Mr./Ms.) & Designation Branch Year of passing No. of laptops donated
1. P. Sreedhar, CMD, Ayyanna Infra Pvt. Ltd. Civil 1998 2
2. K. Vankata Vivek Managing Director M/s. Vertex, Hyderabad Civil 2017 1
3. V. Praveen Varma Managing Director M/s. Vertex, Hyderabad Civil 2011 1
4. T. Ramakrishna Civil 1999 1
5. Kuchimanchi Kalyan
6. K. Pavan
7. S. Seetharam
8. S. Nagasuresh
9. B. Santosh Reddy Civil 2003 3
10. Kamal
11. Meena
12. Sandhya
13. Kishore
14. Kiran
15. D. Anjaneyulu, IAS, Jharkhand Cadre CSE 2005 4
16. Chaitanya Bharadwaj Manager Engineer National Australian Bank Australia CSE 2005 2
17. Venkata Ramaiah Software Analyst Netcracker, Hyderabad CSE 2010 1
18. G. Raj Kumar Sr. Software Engineer Teradata, Hyderabad CSE 2010 1

19.
G. Sravan Kumar Sr. Software Engineer Insidesales, USA
20. Nikhil Saraf Sr. Consultant, Deloitte, Hyd.
21. Abhinav Gupta Auditor, I.T, Hyderabad
22. Sai mukund sagar Deshpande Staff Engineer ADTRAN, Hyderabad
23. Akhil Manchikanti Software Engineer, Adobe, USA CSE 2015 1
24. Sindhuri Vemuri, Software Engineer Micron Technologies, USA CSE 2016 2
25. N. Satish, SDE-II, Amazon, USA
26. S. Aditya Software Engineer, AMD, USA
27. Shreyas Sarma Engineer, Apple, USA
28. Y. Charan Kumar Software Engineer-II FT Networks, USA
29. Shravani Challiwar MEM Graduate, Duke University, USA
30. Y. Harikiran Software Engineer, Tricentis, USA
31. T. Sai Dixith, Graduate Assistant Georgia State University, USA
32. M. Dinesh Reddy SSE, Hexagon, Hyderabad
33. D. Anjaneyulu, IAS District Collector, Jharkhand Cadre I.T 2005 4
34. Rupesh MCA 2009 1
35. Mallikarjun MCA 2009 1
36. R. Yashwanth I.T 2016 4
37. E. Sai Srujan
38. N. Manideep Reddy
39. K. Akhil
40. M. Srikar
41. Shaik Nasiruddin
42. J. Sudheer
43. K. Prashanth
44. J. Narendar Reddy
45. Ayyappasadguru
46. Ravali Gampa
47. Sindhuja Reddy K
48. Raj Kiran
49. Sai vadan
50. M. Vijay Kumar I.T 2016 1
51. B. Abhinav
52. 2018 passed outs I.T 2018 1
53. K. Srujana Mech. 2015 1
54. Bhavani Teja
55. Y. Kaushik
56. M. Abhiram Mech. 2015 1
57. P. Kavya
58. K. Ronit
59. Shiva Teja Mech. 2015 2
60. E. Swathi
61. J. Manasa
62. U. Srujana
63. Naveen Kumar Reddy Mech. 2012 1
64. B.K.K. Anurag Mech. 2012 1
65. G. Chintan
66. Gopi Krishna
67. Murali Sai Mech. 2012 1
68. M. Naveen
69. B. Nikhil
70. P.Prajyula Mech. 2012 1
71. Shruti Dutt
72. Swati Reddy Mech. 2012 1
73. Vindhya Reddy
74. Venu Mech. 2012 4
75. Divya Athreya Mech. 2009 1
76. K. Shiva Sai
77. Sai Shreshta
78. Srikanth
79. Rajesh
80. Ruthvic
81. Chakradhar
82. Swathi
83. Gopal
84. Adivya Mech. 2009 1
85. Namratha
86. Kirthana
87. Sushil
88. Siddharth
89. Priya
90. Kalyan
91. Mahita
92. Venkatesh Mech. 2009 1
93. Swapnika
94. Ramesh
95. Komal Siddharth
96. Upada
97. Sukumar
98. Ramakanth
99. Sunil
100. Sandeep
101. Karthik Sai Mech. 2012 1
102. B. Nagendra Sivateja Mech. 2009 1
2005 passed outs EEE 2005 26
2006, 2008, 2010 & 2016 passed outs EEE 2006, 2008, 2010 & 2016
2008 passed outs EEE 2008
2009 passed outs EEE 2009
2010 passed outs EEE 2010
2011 passed outs EEE 2011
2012 passed outs EEE 2012
2013 passed outs EEE 2013
2014 passed outs EEE 2014
1988 passed outs ECE 1988 12
2000 passed outs ECE 2000
2011 passed outs ECE 2011
2013 passed outs ECE 2013
2016 passed outs ECE 2016

Total

89

We wish to acknowledge the contribution of all the alumni who made it possible.

sd/-
(Dr. S.V. Ramana)
Principal