Student/Parent Login

Department of Mechanical Engineering

ROLL OF HONOUR

B.E. (Mechanical Engineering)

YEAR                    NAME

1985            S. V. NARAYANA

1986            K. VEERA PRABHAKER RAO

1987            K. VIJAYA SIMHA

1988            A. RAMESH

1989            P. R. JAGANATHAM

1990            K. S. VASU

1991            B. RAVI SHANKER

1992            NAVIN JAIN

1993            N. V. KRISHNA MOHAN RAO

1994            S. GOPALA KRISHNA

1995            S. V. SUNAND KUMAR

1996            S. P. GIRISH BABU

1997            UMA PARTHA SARATHY

1998            C. NAGAVALLI

1999            K. V. V. PRASAD

2000            D. SRIKAR

2001            V. CHAKRAPANI

2002            R. JADISH SALVA

2003            M. R. GOUTHAM

2004            SHANKAR NARAYANA N

2005            SESHIKANTH VARMA C M B

2006            PRIYADARSHINI R

2007            DEEPTHA KRISHNA SWAMY

2008            K. SOMA SHEKAR

2009            D. VIKAS

2010            T. SHRUTI

2011            JOGADE SHAILENDER RAO

2012            MATTA KARTHIKE

2013            SARWADE AKSHAY

2014            G BHARGAVI

2015            PALATI NAGA VAMSI

2016            GOLLAPALLI SAI VARUN

2017            AREDLA MAHIDHAR REDDY

2018            C VAISHNAVI

2019            PASUMARTY PRADYUMNA

2020            NISHANT JAJOO

2021            M AMARNATH


M.E. (Advanced Design and Manufacturing)

YEAR                    NAME

2005            SAMEERA NAUSHEEN

2006            CH. SANTHOSH KUMAR

2007            N NAGAR JESWAR

2008            HAQQANI ARSHAD

2009            SUDHAKAR REDDY K

2010            M JAYA ASHWINI

2011            N. NASIRUDDIN

2012            S SRAVANTHEE

2013            PUNJALA ANUSHA

2014            SYEDA AMATUL QUADEER

2015            HARSHA VIKRAM REDDY K

2016            B VENKAT REDDY

2017            NALLURI AMULYA

2018            MOHAMMAD IRSHAD ALI

2019            CH  VENKATA RAGHAV MEENAKSHI

2020            SYED ABED HASHMI


B.E. (Production Engineering)

YEAR                    NAME

1988                            T. S. RAVI KUMAR

1989                            M.R.S. SRINIVAS

1990                            A. RAMAKANTH PHANI

1991                            GURUMIT SINGH

1992                            M. SRINATH BABU

1993                            G. RAKESH BABU

1994                            Y.  L. RAGHUNATH

1995                            N. A. PRASAD

1996                            K. VINOD KUMAR

1997                            S. SRIDHAR

1998                            P. NARAHARI

1999                            M. J. VATSALA

2000                            A. RAMAKRISHNA KISHORE

2001                            A. RAVI SHANKER

2002                            B. SURVANA

2003                            B. PAVAN KUMAR

2004                            T. V. S. SMITHA

2005                            CHANDRAKANTH M.

2006                            PAREKH DIPEN

2007                            MS RUCHITA BANSAL

2008                            B. ARUN KUMAR

2009                            SURAPU REDDY